Datos personales

Este documento detalla las obligaciones de Lengow relativas a la protección de la privacidad de los visitantes de nuestros sitios web y blogs.

Datos personales que recopilamos

Por lo general, es posible que recopilemos datos que permitan identificar a su empresa (dirección IP, nombre de la empresa, ubicación, url del sitio web de la empresa) y a usted mismo (apellido, nombre, número de teléfono, dirección de correo electrónico).

Recopilamos información sobre su empresa cuando visita nuestro sitio web y recopilamos información cuando rellena alguno de nuestros formularios (para descargar nuestras guías, inscribirse en nuestra newsletter o solicitar una demostración de nuestra plataforma).

En el marco previsto por la ley, es posible que debamos recopilar información personal o de empresas procedente de bases de datos públicas o servicios externos con el fin de enriquecer los datos que almacenamos, con objeto de ofrecer una experiencia personalizada, una focalización optimizada de nuestras acciones de marketing y un mejor análisis de sus resultados.

Uso de los datos personales que recopilamos

Los datos recogidos permiten, ante todo, a Lengow generar campañas de marketing destinadas a nuestros clientes potenciales, ofreciéndoles contenidos de marketing, y ayudan a nuestros equipos comerciales en la prospección de nuevos clientes.

Nuestras acciones de marketing también tienen como finalidad mantener informados a nuestros clientes y socios sobre nuevas funcionalidades, eventos y ofertas propuestas por Lengow.

Sus derechos en relación con sus datos personales

Para asegurarse de la correcta gestión de sus datos, puede hacer las siguientes solicitudes:

  • Derecho de información: tiene derecho a conocer el tipo de datos que recopilamos y el objeto del tratamiento de los datos.
  • Derecho de acceso a sus datos: tiene derecho a acceder a los datos recopilados por Lengow sobre usted.
  • Derecho de corrección: tiene derecho a solicitar que se corrijan o completen sus datos personales.

 

 

 

  • Derecho al olvido: tiene derecho a solicitar la eliminación de los datos personales que almacenamos.
  • Derecho de limitación del tratamiento: puede limitar el tratamiento de sus datos a casos concretos.
  • Derecho a la portabilidad de datos: tiene derecho a obtener y reutilizar los datos personales que almacenamos.
  • Derecho de oposición: tiene derecho a oponerse al tratamiento de sus datos personales (por ejemplo, puede rechazar cualquier tratamiento con fines publicitarios).

Cómo ejercer sus derechos

Hemos creado una dirección de correo electrónico específica para que pueda consultarnos acerca de la utilización de sus datos y ejercer sus derechos.

Para cualquier consulta relativa a sus datos personales, puede enviar un correo electrónico a
: dpo@lengow.com

Política de cookies

El sitio web www.lengow.com, el blog blog.lengow.com y la plataforma www.lengow.io utilizan cookies u otros rastreadores con la finalidad de facilitar al máximo su navegación, personalizar el contenido y los anuncios que le presentamos y seguir los resultados de nuestras actividades de marketing. El objetivo de la presente política es proporcionarle una información clara y completa sobre el origen y el uso de las cookies depositadas en su dispositivo (ordenador de sobremesa o portátil, tableta, smartphone, etc.) cuando visita nuestros sitios web y sobre los medios de los que dispone si desea rechazarlas.

¿Qué es una cookie?

Una cookie es un pequeño archivo de texto o rastreador depositado en su navegador que permite identificar y reconocer su dispositivo en sus siguientes visitas y ofrecerle, en particular, una navegación más satisfactoria. Son nuestros sitios o determinados emisores externos quienes colocan esta cookie en su dispositivo cuando visita determinadas secciones o cuando utiliza algunas de sus funcionalidades.

El término «cookie» se entiende aquí de manera amplia y designa cualquier rastreador tecnológico depositado en su dispositivo.

¿Qué cookies utilizamos y para qué?

  • Necesarias Cookies : Las cookies necesarias le permiten navegar por las páginas del sitio y acceder a los diferentes productos y servicios que le ofrecemos.
  • Marketing Cookies : Las cookies de marketing se utilizan para realizar el seguimiento de los visitantes a través de los sitios web. El objetivo es mostrar anuncios que son relevantes e interesantes para el usuario individual y, por lo tanto, más valiosos para editores y anunciantes externos.
  • Estadísticas Cookies : Las cookies estadísticas ayudan a los propietarios del sitio web, a través de la recopilación y comunicación de información de forma anónima, a comprender la forma en que los visitantes interactúan con los sitios web.
  • Preferencias Cookies : Las cookies de preferencias permiten que un sitio web conserve información que modifica la forma en que se comporta o se muestra el sitio, como su idioma favorito o la región en la que se encuentra.

¿Cuál es el plazo de duración de su consentimiento respecto a las cookies?

El plazo de validez de su consentimiento para la instalación de cookies es de 6 meses a partir de la expresión de sus preferencias. Una vez transcurrido este plazo, y para recordarle las preferencias que ha expresado en materia de cookies, le pediremos que renueve su consentimiento.

Si no ha manifestado ninguna opción, podremos pedirle de nuevo que manifieste sus preferencias. En cualquier caso, conserva la posibilidad de retirar su consentimiento en cualquier momento a través de nuestra herramienta de configuración de cookies.

¿Cuál es la vida útil de las cookies?

Para una mejor legibilidad, la duración de vida de cada una de las herramientas utilizadas en los sitios se indica en los anexos de la presente política.

Actualización de la política

La presente política puede modificarse o adaptarse, en particular para tener en cuenta las evoluciones legales y jurisprudenciales y las decisiones y recomendaciones de la «Commission National Informatique et Libertés», autoridad francesa responsable de la protección de datos, o simplemente para actualizar la información indicada en la misma.

Le invitamos a consultar esta política regularmente para mantenerse informado de las actualizaciones.

Contacto

Si desea realizar alguna consulta acerca de esta política, puede ponerse en contacto con nosotros en la siguiente dirección de correo electrónico dpo@lengow.com.

¿Cómo configurar sus cookies?

Además de las cookies estrictamente necesarias para el funcionamiento de los sitios, la instalación de una cookie en su dispositivo está sujeto a su consentimiento previo.

Dispone de diferentes medios para gestionar sus cookies y puede optar en todo momento por desactivarlas. Puede aceptarlas o rechazarlas caso por caso o rechazarlas sistemáticamente de una sola vez.

Puede configurar sus opciones en materia de cookies mediante las siguientes herramientas:

Cookies utilizas en los sitios Lengow

Para garantizarle una transparencia completa, encontrará en los anexos la lista de las cookies utilizadas en cada uno de nuestros sitios, así como sus funcionalidades, su duración y un enlace con los proveedores que las generan:

CookieDescriptionExpirationTypeLink
PHPSESSIDLengow | This cookie is native to PHP applications used to store and identify a users' unique session ID for the purpose of managing user session on the website.SessionNecessaryN/A
langLengow | This cookie is used to store the language preferences of a user to serve up content in that stored language the next time user visit the website.SessionNecessaryN/A
lidcLinkedIn | This cookie is set by LinkedIn and used for routing.1 dayNecessaryMore
bcookieLinkedIn | The purpose of the cookie is to enable LinkedIn functionalities on the page.2 yearsNecessaryMore
wp-wpml_current_languageLengow | Stores the current language set for users to direct them directly to the appropriate multilingual content.1 dayPreferencesN/A
MUIDMicrosoft | BING advertising cookie used for user tracking and ad targeting purposes1 yearMarketingMore
_gcl_auGoogle | Used for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services.3 monthsMarketingMore
_uetvidMicrosoft | Is a tracking cookie allowsing us to engage with a user that has previously visited our website.2 weeksMarketingMore
ajs_anonymous_idSegment | Stores the anonymous userid used by Segment.io, which we use to anonymously identify visitors in order to measure the update of information and potential conversion to registered users.1 yearMarketingMore
_fbpFacebook | This cookie is set by Facebook to deliver advertisement when they are on Facebook or a digital platform powered by Facebook advertising after visiting this website.2 monthsMarketingMore
IDEGoogle | Stores information about how the user uses the website and any other advertisement before visiting the website. This is used to present users with ads that are relevant to them according to the user profile.1 yearMarketingMore
intercom-id-fgan7yonIntercom | Allows visitors to see any conversations they've had on Intercom websites.9 monthsMarketingMore
intercom-session-fgan7yonIntercom | Allows users to access their conversations and have data communicated on logged out pages for 1 week.1 weekMarketingMore
nQ_cookieIdAlbacross | It is used as a analytical tools to identify the potential customers by setting a unique Id for the customers. The session Id is used to implement the preference choice made by the customer upon their re-visit.1 yearMarketingMore
nQ_visitIdAlbacross | This cookie is used for analytical purposes and is used to uniquely identify users.1 yearMarketingMore
bscookieLinkedIn | This cookie is a browser ID cookie set by Linked share Buttons and ad tags.2 yearsMarketingMore
utm_mediumLengow | Used to track the advertising medium like email, Banner Ad or Pay per Click Ads1 dayMarketingN/A
utm_sourceLengow | Identify the advertiser, site, publication, etc. that is sending traffic to your property1 dayMarketingN/A
UserMatchHistoryLinkedIn | Used to track visitors on multiple websites, in order to present relevant advertisement based on the visitor's preferences.4 weeksMarketingMore
ymexYandex Metrica | Registers data on visitors' website-behaviour. This is used for internal analysis and website optimization.1 yearMarketingMore
yuidssYandex Metrica | Collects information on visitor behaviour on multiple websites.1 yearMarketingMore
_gaGoogle | This cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.2 yearsStatisticsMore
_gatGoogle | This cookies is installed by Google Universal Analytics to throttle the request rate to limit the colllection of data on high traffic sites.1 minuteStatisticsMore
_gidGoogle | The cookie is used to store information of how visitors use a website and helps in creating an analytics report of how the website is doing. The data collected including the number visitors, the source where they have come from, and the pages visited in an anonymous form.1 dayStatisticsMore
_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgressHotjar | Used to detect the first pageview session of a user1 yearStatisticsMore
_hjIncludedInPageviewSampleHotjar | Used to let Hotjar know whether that visitor is included in the data sampling defined by your site's pageview limit1 yearStatisticsMore
_hjidHotjar | Used to persist the Hotjar User ID, unique to that site on the browserSessionStatisticsMore
_hjTLDTestHotjar | Used to determine the most generic cookie path we should use, instead of the page hostnameSessionStatisticsMore
lisscLinkedIn | This cookie is used for tracking embedded service.1 yearStatisticsMore
_uetsidMicrosoft | Is a tracking cookie utilised by Microsoft Bing Ads. It allows us to engage with a user that has previously visited our website.1 dayStatisticsMore
_ym_dYandex Metrica | Saves the date of the user's first site session1 yearStatisticsMore
_ym_isadYandex Metrica | Determines whether a user has ad blockers1 dayStatisticsMore
_ym_uidYandex Metrica | Used for identifying site users1 yearStatisticsMore
_ym_visorc_53770108Yandex Metrica | Allows Session Replay to function correctly30 minutesStatisticsMore
yabs-sidYandex Metrica | Used to set the Yandex.Metrica session IDSessionStatisticsMore
yandexuidYandex Metrica | Used for identifying site users1 yearStatisticsMore
CookieDescriptionExpirationTypeLink
MUIDMicrosoft Bing Ads | BING advertising cookie used for user tracking and ad targeting purposes1 yearMarketingMore
_gcl_auGoogle | Used for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services.3 monthsMarketingMore
_uetvidMicrosoft Bing Ads | Is a tracking cookie allowsing us to engage with a user that has previously visited our website.2 weeksMarketingMore
ajs_anonymous_idSegment | Stores the anonymous userid used by Segment.io, which we use to anonymously identify visitors in order to measure the update of information and potential conversion to registered users.1 yearMarketingMore
_fbpFacebook | This cookie is set by Facebook to deliver advertisement when they are on Facebook or a digital platform powered by Facebook advertising after visiting this website.2 monthsMarketingMore
IDEGoogle | Stores information about how the user uses the website and any other advertisement before visiting the website. This is used to present users with ads that are relevant to them according to the user profile.1 yearMarketingMore
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVEYoutube | Used to track the information of the embedded YouTube videos on a website.5 monthsMarketingMore
_gaGoogle | This cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.2 yearsStatisticsMore
_gatGoogle | This cookies is installed by Google Universal Analytics to throttle the request rate to limit the colllection of data on high traffic sites.1 minuteStatisticsMore
_gidGoogle | The cookie is used to store information of how visitors use a website and helps in creating an analytics report of how the website is doing. The data collected including the number visitors, the source where they have come from, and the pages visited in an anonymous form.1 dayStatisticsMore
_hjAbsoluteSessionInProgressHotjar | Used to detect the first pageview session of a user1 yearStatisticsMore
_hjIncludedInPageviewSampleHotjar | Used to let Hotjar know whether that visitor is included in the data sampling defined by your site's pageview limit1 yearStatisticsMore
_hjidHotjar | Used to persist the Hotjar User ID, unique to that site on the browserSessionStatisticsMore
_uetsidMicrosoft Bing Ads | Is a tracking cookie utilised by Microsoft Bing Ads. It allows us to engage with a user that has previously visited our website.1 dayStatisticsMore
GPSYoutube | Registers a unique ID for tracking users based on their geographical location.30 minutesStatisticsMore
YSCYoutube | used to track the views of embedded videos.SessionStatisticsMore
CookieDescriptionExpirationTypeLink
SFSESSIDLengow | Used to store and identify a users' unique session ID for the purpose of managing user session on the website.SessionNecessaryN/A
_csrfStonly | On an initial visit without an associated server session, the web application sets a cookie containing a random token that remains the same for the whole web session.SessionNecessaryMore
intercom-session-fgan7yonIntercom | Allows users to access their conversations and have data communicated on logged out pages for 1 week.1 weekMarketingMore
intercom-id-fgan7yonIntercom | Allows visitors to see any conversations they've had on Intercom websites.9 monthsMarketingMore
IDEGoogle | Stores information about how the user uses the website and any other advertisement before visiting the website. This is used to present users with ads that are relevant to them according to the user profile.1 yearMarketingMore
_gcl_auGoogle | Used for experimenting with advertisement efficiency across websites using their services.3 monthsMarketingMore
1P_JARGoogle | Google advertising cookie used for user tracking and ad targeting purposes.SessionMarketingMore
ANIDGoogle | Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalised Google advertising.2 yearsMarketingMore
APISIDGoogle | Google uses these cookies to customise ads on Google websites, based on recent searches and interactions.2 yearsMarketingMore
HSIDGoogle | This cookie is set by DoubleClick to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites.1 yearMarketingMore
NIDGoogle | Google uses these cookies to store customer preferences and customise ads on Google websites, based on recent searches and interactions.6 monthsMarketingMore
NIDGoogle | Google uses these cookies to store customer preferences and customise ads on Google websites, based on recent searches and interactions.6 monthsMarketingMore
OTZGoogle | This cookie is used by Google Analytics et Google+. It provides a global analysis of site visitors.1 monthMarketingMore
SAPISIDGoogle | Google uses these cookies to ensure that Google can collect user information for videos hosted by YouTube.2 yearsMarketingMore
SIDGoogle | This cookie is set by DoubleClick to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites.2 yearsMarketingMore
SIDCCGoogle | Its a security cookie used by Google to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials and protect user data from unauthorised parties.3 monthsMarketingMore
SSIDGoogle | Google uses these cookies to ensure that Google can collect user information for videos hosted by YouTube or maps integrated via Google Maps.2 yearsMarketingMore
_Secure-3PAPISIDGoogle | Google uses these cookies to customise ads on Google websites, based on recent searches and interactions.2 yearsMarketingMore
_Secure-3PSIDGoogle | Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalised Google advertising.2 yearsMarketingMore
_Secure-3PSIDCCGoogle | Used by for targeting purposes to build a profile of the website visitor's interests in order to show relevant & personalised Google advertising.3 monthsMarketingMore
_Secure-APISIDGoogle | Google uses these cookies to customise ads on Google websites, based on recent searches and interactions.2 yearsMarketingMore
_Secure-HSIDGoogle | This cookie is set by DoubleClick to build a profile of the website visitor's interests and show relevant ads on other sites.1 yearMarketingMore
_Secure-SSIDGoogle | Google uses these cookies to ensure that Google can collect user information for videos hosted by YouTube or maps integrated via Google Maps.2 yearsMarketingMore
ajs_group_idSegment | This cookie checks the number of new and returning visitors to the website.1 yearMarketingMore
ajs_anonymous_idSegment | Stores the anonymous userid used by Segment.io, which we use to anonymously identify visitors in order to measure the update of information and potential conversion to registered users.1 yearMarketingMore
_fbpFacebook | This cookie is set by Facebook to deliver advertisement when they are on Facebook or a digital platform powered by Facebook advertising after visiting this website.3 monthsMarketingMore
ve_roleDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
bjarDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
db-help-center-uidDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
blidDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
localeDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
tDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
jarDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
lidDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
gvcDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
__Host-ssDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.3 yearsPreferencesMore
__Host-jDropbox | This cookie is used by Dropbox for session tracking for analytics purposes.5 yearsPreferencesMore
G_ENABLED_IDPSGoogle | This cookie is used for secured logging to the website with a Google account and it is a persistent cookie.N/APreferencesMore
REMEMBERMELengow | Technical cookie used to keep the user logged in.2 yearsPreferencesN/A
nQ_cookieIdAlbacross | It is used as a analytical tools to identify the potential customers by setting a unique Id for the customers. The session Id is used to implement the preference choice made by the customer upon their re-visit.1 yearStatisticsMore
nQ_visitIdAlbacross | This cookie is used for analytical purposes and is used to uniquely identify users.1 yearStatisticsMore
amplitude_id_[id]Amplitude | This cookie is used by Amplitude for session tracking for analytics purposes.10 yearsStatisticsMore
_gaGoogle | This cookie is used to calculate visitor, session, campaign data and keep track of site usage for the site's analytics report. The cookies store information anonymously and assign a randomly generated number to identify unique visitors.2 yearsStatisticsMore
_gatGoogle | This cookies is installed by Google Universal Analytics to throttle the request rate to limit the colllection of data on high traffic sites.1 minuteStatisticsMore
_gidGoogle | The cookie is used to store information of how visitors use a website and helps in creating an analytics report of how the website is doing. The data collected including the number visitors, the source where they have come from, and the pages visited in an anonymous form.1 dayStatisticsMore
DVGoogle | The cookies collect information in an anonymous form, including the number of visitors to the Site, where visitors have come to the Site from and the pages they visited.1 dayStatisticsMore
_hjidHotjar | Used to persist the Hotjar User ID, unique to that site on the browser.SessionStatisticsMore
lgwtrk-clic-[ref]Lengow | Cookie to track clicks on the products via a tracking pixel.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]Lengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the ID of the tracked feed.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-skuLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the product sku.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-tidLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the “thesaurus line” id.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-channel_codeLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the channel code associated with the “thesaurus line”.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-nameLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the product name clicked.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-imgLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the clicked product image.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-urlLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the clicked product URL.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-marginLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the margin on the clicked product.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-catLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the clicked product category.90 daysStatisticsN/A
lgwtrk-[account-id]-dtLengow | Created when each tracking click is created: contains the current date in “Y-m-d\TH:i:sP” format.90 daysStatisticsN/A
_uetsidMicrosoft | Is a tracking cookie utilised by Microsoft Bing Ads. It allows us to engage with a user that has previously visited our website.1 dayStatisticsMore
optimizelyEndUserIdOptimizely | Stores a visitor's unique Optimizely identifier. It's a combination of a timestamp and random number. No other information about you or your visitors is stored inside.6 monthsStatisticsMore

Aumenta tus ventas con Lengow